Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57187408

Tender For Hiring Vehicles With Driver On Contract Basis For A Period Of One Year For The Use Of Es Pallikunnu, Es Pinarayi, & Es Kolachery, Under Electrical Circle, Kannur.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kannur, Kerala
Tender Value
5.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
472
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Hiring Vehicles With Driver On Contract Basis For A Period Of One Year For The Use Of Es Pallikunnu, Es Pinarayi, & Es Kolachery, Under Electrical Circle, Kannur.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57187408
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 06-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name kerala state electricity board
Work Description Tender For Hiring Vehicles With Driver On Contract Basis For A Period Of One Year For The Use Of Es Pallikunnu, Es Pinarayi, & Es Kolachery, Under Electrical Circle, Kannur.
Basic Detail
Tender No KSEB/EC-KNR/15/2026-27 and KSEB/EC-KNR/16/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kannur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 06 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.79 Lakhs
Tender Fee 472
EMD 500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
be3830e9-86a0-4cad-b3a4-4529380f0b0c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

be3830e9-86a0-4cad-b3a4-4529380f0b0c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders