Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57187213

Tender For Improvement Extension Of Lt Network From Pir Mohalla To Panchayat Ghar Padgampora

Issued by Government Departments · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
3500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Extension Of Lt Network From Pir Mohalla To Panchayat Ghar Padgampora

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57187213
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Improvement Extension Of Lt Network From Pir Mohalla To Panchayat Ghar Padgampora
Basic Detail
Tender No EDA 41 of 26-27 Dated 25-08-26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3500
Exemption Available
Document List
2e51aac0-0fde-47c9-b7de-754b2b0b69e2.html
BOQ_1079631.xls
DrawingLTDrawings.pdf
DrawingPoleConcreting.pdf
NIT41.pdf
SBD41.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2e51aac0-0fde-47c9-b7de-754b2b0b69e2.html

xls

BOQ_1079631.xls

pdf

DrawingLTDrawings.pdf

pdf

DrawingPoleConcreting.pdf

pdf

NIT41.pdf

pdf

SBD41.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders