Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57187061

Tender For Construction of a new Vehicle Pool at Bhayli TP-3, FP-106 in the West Zone,VMC

Issued by Local Bodies · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.81 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
7.63 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of a new Vehicle Pool at Bhayli TP-3, FP-106 in the West Zone,VMC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57187061
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.81 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Vadodara Mahanagar Seva Sadan
Work Description Construction of a new Vehicle Pool at Bhayli TP-3, FP-106 in the West Zone,VMC
Basic Detail
Tender No PRO No.315/26-27, Building Project
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.81 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 7.63 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
001VehiclePoolBHAYALIVol109.07.26.pdf
002SBDVehiclePoolBHAYALIVol209.07.26.pdf
003BUILDINGSPECIFICATION.pdf
004ELECTRICALSPECIFICATIONBHAYALITP3FP106.pdf
006CIVILWORKDRWs.BHAYALITP3FP106.pdf
16082026.pdf
2085a35fffd64e6cb27774f4507b0a6a.html
ABSBHAYALITP3FP106.pdf
corrigendumPRO341.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
07

001VehiclePoolBHAYALIVol109.07.26.pdf

07

002SBDVehiclePoolBHAYALIVol209.07.26.pdf

pdf

003BUILDINGSPECIFICATION.pdf

pdf

004ELECTRICALSPECIFICATIONBHAYALITP3FP106.pdf

BHAYALITP3FP106

006CIVILWORKDRWs.BHAYALITP3FP106.pdf

pdf

16082026.pdf

html

2085a35fffd64e6cb27774f4507b0a6a.html

pdf

ABSBHAYALITP3FP106.pdf

pdf

corrigendumPRO341.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders