Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57187060

Tender For Construction of a new Vehicle Pool at Chhani TP-13, FP-58 in the North Zone,VMC

Issued by Local Bodies · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.70 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
9.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction of a new Vehicle Pool at Chhani TP-13, FP-58 in the North Zone,VMC

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57187060
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.70 Crore
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Vadodara Mahanagar Seva Sadan
Work Description Construction of a new Vehicle Pool at Chhani TP-13, FP-58 in the North Zone,VMC
Basic Detail
Tender No Tender notice No.315/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.70 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 9.40 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
001VehiclePoolCHHANIVol109.07.26.pdf
002SBDVehiclePoolCHHANIVol209.07.26.pdf
003BUILDINGSPECIFICATION.pdf
004ELECTRICALSPECIFICATIONCHHANITP13FP58.pdf
006CIVILWORKDWGS.CHHANITP13FP58.pdf
16082026.pdf
5236b720b2fd499b805034bdbf67de30.html
ABSVEHICLEPOOLCHHANITP13FP58.pdf
corrigendumPRO341.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
07

001VehiclePoolCHHANIVol109.07.26.pdf

07

002SBDVehiclePoolCHHANIVol209.07.26.pdf

pdf

003BUILDINGSPECIFICATION.pdf

pdf

004ELECTRICALSPECIFICATIONCHHANITP13FP58.pdf

CHHANITP13FP58

006CIVILWORKDWGS.CHHANITP13FP58.pdf

pdf

16082026.pdf

html

5236b720b2fd499b805034bdbf67de30.html

pdf

ABSVEHICLEPOOLCHHANITP13FP58.pdf

pdf

corrigendumPRO341.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders