Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57187042

Tender For Supply Of 1 No. Hopper Tipper Dumper For Chorwad Nagarpalika (15th Finance Tied Grant 2023-24)

Issued by Local Bodies · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
11.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
11950
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of 1 No. Hopper Tipper Dumper For Chorwad Nagarpalika (15th Finance Tied Grant 2023-24)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57187042
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 11.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Nigam
Work Description Supply Of 1 No. Hopper Tipper Dumper For Chorwad Nagarpalika (15th Finance Tied Grant 2023-24)
Basic Detail
Tender No INF/Juna/Ja.Kh./-/2026:T112a
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 11.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 11950
Exemption Not Available
Document List
872eba3e621947f0aed9a173ba2af5cf.html
T112Abstract.pdf
T112TenderDocument.pdf
T112TenderNivida.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

872eba3e621947f0aed9a173ba2af5cf.html

pdf

T112Abstract.pdf

pdf

T112TenderDocument.pdf

pdf

T112TenderNivida.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders