Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57186965

Tender For 1. Estimate For 1No. 33 Kv Mid Span Pole Near Shri Balaji Gases Of 33 Kv Industrial Feeder (Kharmora) Under Pondimar Zone Of City Dn. Cspdcl Korba. 2. Estimate For 1No. 33 Kv Mid Span Pole Near Sweta Hospital Of 33 Kv Rajgamar Feeder Under Pond

Issued by Government Departments · korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For 1. Estimate For 1No. 33 Kv Mid Span Pole Near Shri Balaji Gases Of 33 Kv Industrial Feeder (Kharmora) Under Pondimar Zone Of City Dn. Cspdcl Korba. 2. Estimate For 1No. 33 Kv Mid Span Pole Near Sweta Hospital Of 33 Kv Rajgamar Feeder Under Pondimar Zone Of City Dn. Cspdcl Korba. 3. Estimate For 1No. 33 Kv Mid Span Pole Infront Of Cmo Office Near 100 Bed Hospital Of 33 Kv Rajgamar Feeder Under Pondimar Zone Of City Dn. Cspdcl Korba. Est. No. B4133P260244, B4133P260257 & B4133P260260 (Pr – 10071758)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186965
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name chhattisgarh state power distribution company limited
Work Description Tender For 1. Estimate For 1No. 33 Kv Mid Span Pole Near Shri Balaji Gases Of 33 Kv Industrial Feeder (Kharmora) Under Pondimar Zone Of City Dn. Cspdcl Korba. 2. Estimate For 1No. 33 Kv Mid Span Pole Near Sweta Hospital Of 33 Kv Rajgamar Feeder Under Pondimar Zone Of City Dn. Cspdcl Korba. 3. Estimate For 1No. 33 Kv Mid Span Pole Infront Of Cmo Office Near 100 Bed Hospital Of 33 Kv Rajgamar Feeder Under Pondimar Zone Of City Dn. Cspdcl Korba. Est. No. B4133P260244, B4133P260257 & B4133P260260 (Pr – 10071758)
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/City/KORBA/ 3341/T- HTM-26/05 /24.08.26
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7f6f2de9-c563-4823-90bb-3459810fb998.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

7f6f2de9-c563-4823-90bb-3459810fb998.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders