Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57186868

Bids Are invited for Drone Parts

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
58

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Drone Parts Geprc Rc F405 60 Stack , Eirs , Gpsgnss Module For Fpv Uavi Drone Interface Urat 5V , Type Fpv Drone Propeller Diameter 35 Inch Blade , Diameter 5 Inch Type Fpv Drone Propeller 3Blade Cwccw , Diameter 7 Inch Type Fpv Drone Propeller 3Blade , 30 Mm Battery Strap Type Dronefpv Battery Strap 300 Mm X 20 Mm , Diameter 10 Inch Type Fpv Drone Propeller 3 Blade Cmccw

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1GEPRC RC F405 60 AMP STACKGEPRC RC F405 60 AMP STACK
2EirsEirs
3GPSGNSS Module for FPV UAVI Drone Interface URAT 5VGPSGNSS Module for FPV UAVI Drone Interface URAT 5V
4Type FPV Drone Propeller Diameter 35 inch BladeType FPV Drone Propeller Diameter 35 inch Blade
5Diameter 5 inch type FPV Drone Propeller 3blade cwCCWDiameter 5 inch type FPV Drone Propeller 3blade cwCCW
6Diameter 7 inch type FPV Drone Propeller 3bladeDiameter 7 inch type FPV Drone Propeller 3blade
730 mm battery strap type droneFPV Battery Strap 300 mm x 20 mm30 mm battery strap type droneFPV Battery Strap 300 mm x 20 mm
8Diameter 10 inch type FPV Drone Propeller 3 blade CMCCWDiameter 10 inch type FPV Drone Propeller 3 blade CMCCW

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186868
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Drone Parts Geprc Rc F405 60 Stack , Eirs , Gpsgnss Module For Fpv Uavi Drone Interface Urat 5V , Type Fpv Drone Propeller Diameter 35 Inch Blade , Diameter 5 Inch Type Fpv Drone Propeller 3Blade Cwccw , Diameter 7 Inch Type Fpv Drone Propeller 3Blade , 30 Mm Battery Strap Type Dronefpv Battery Strap 300 Mm X 20 Mm , Diameter 10 Inch Type Fpv Drone Propeller 3 Blade Cmccw
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957980
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8b325ee2-dca6-47f6-b046-8ef4c0f9fe7e.pdf
9802552_Boq_1.xlsx
drone_parts_12000_2026-08-25-10-14-24_a08cb598f968ec493d11075d68aaded6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8b325ee2-dca6-47f6-b046-8ef4c0f9fe7e.pdf

xlsx

9802552_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

drone_parts_12000_2026-08-25-10-14-24_a08cb598f968ec493d11075d68aaded6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders