Science and Technology Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57186741

Bids Are invited for Laboratory Gases

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
63150

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Laboratory Gases Air 99.999 Percent Purity , Air 99.99 Percent Purity , Nitrogen Gas 99.999 Percent Purity , Nitrogen Gas 99.95 Percent Purity , Nitrogen Gas 99.99 Percent Purity , Oxygen Gas 99.999 Percent Purity , Oxygen Gas 99.5 Percent Purity , Hydrogen 99.999 Percent Purity , Hydrogen 99.9 Percent Purity , Carbon Dioxide 99.5 To 99.99 Percent Purity , Argon Gas 99.999 Percent Purity , Helium Gas 99.999 Percent Purity , Carbon Monoxide 99.9 Percent Purity

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AIR 99.999 Percent PURITYAs per specs
2AIR 99.99 Percent PURITYAs per specs
3NITROGEN GAS 99.999 Percent PURITYAs per specs
4NITROGEN GAS 99.95 Percent PURITYAs per specs
5NITROGEN GAS 99.99 Percent PURITYAs per specs
6OXYGEN GAS 99.999 Percent PURITYAs per specs
7OXYGEN GAS 99.5 Percent PURITYAs per specs
8HYDROGEN 99.999 Percent PURITYAs per specs
9HYDROGEN 99.9 Percent PURITYAs per specs
10CARBON DIOXIDE 99.5 to 99.99 Percent PURITYAs per specs
11ARGON GAS 99.999 Percent PURITYAs per specs
12HELIUM GAS 99.999 Percent PURITYAs per specs
13CARBON MONOXIDE 99.9 Percent PURITYAs per specs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186741
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Research And Development Center
Work Description Bids Are invited for Laboratory Gases Air 99.999 Percent Purity , Air 99.99 Percent Purity , Nitrogen Gas 99.999 Percent Purity , Nitrogen Gas 99.95 Percent Purity , Nitrogen Gas 99.99 Percent Purity , Oxygen Gas 99.999 Percent Purity , Oxygen Gas 99.5 Percent Purity , Hydrogen 99.999 Percent Purity , Hydrogen 99.9 Percent Purity , Carbon Dioxide 99.5 To 99.99 Percent Purity , Argon Gas 99.999 Percent Purity , Helium Gas 99.999 Percent Purity , Carbon Monoxide 99.9 Percent Purity
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958063
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
20354929-3da6-4c45-b654-c9a51805ce70.pdf
1-_technical_specs_final_2026-08-24-11-07-29_4d07f4b0f9963781e2c00e1a54ebb228.pdf
9802647_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

20354929-3da6-4c45-b654-c9a51805ce70.pdf

pdf

1-_technical_specs_final_2026-08-24-11-07-29_4d07f4b0f9963781e2c00e1a54ebb228.pdf

xlsx

9802647_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders