Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57186730

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Drop Gates Spares For Signaling Telecommunication Section

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
45.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
84

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Drop Gates Spares For Signaling Telecommunication Section 1600677201 , 1600677200 , 1600677199 , 1600677196 , 1600677195 , 1600677194 , 1600677198 , 1600677197 , 1600677191

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11600677201AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
21600677200AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
31600677199AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
41600677196AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
51600677195AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
61600677194AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
71600677198AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
81600677197AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
91600677191AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186730
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 45.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Drop Gates Spares For Signaling Telecommunication Section 1600677201 , 1600677200 , 1600677199 , 1600677196 , 1600677195 , 1600677194 , 1600677198 , 1600677197 , 1600677191
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955940
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 45.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ffbf047c-a0d5-4974-b3a8-a1c0fc68eac8.pdf
9800146_Boq_1.xlsx
ts_2026-08-24-16-02-13_c292398e15f03f0bdd3af1790b7a3c19.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ffbf047c-a0d5-4974-b3a8-a1c0fc68eac8.pdf

xlsx

9800146_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ts_2026-08-24-16-02-13_c292398e15f03f0bdd3af1790b7a3c19.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders