Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 15 days TDR #57186721

Bids Are invited for Hydraulic Oil, Miljute 460 Of Hpcl Or Mak Cabol 460 Of Bpcl.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
17700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hydraulic Oil, Miljute 460 Of Hpcl Or Mak Cabol 460 Of Bpcl.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186721
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hydraulic Oil, Miljute 460 Of Hpcl Or Mak Cabol 460 Of Bpcl.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959272
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
177824ab-02ad-4e86-a8f8-9040e18b80de.pdf
1035733000_2026-08-25-12-14-47_81b9a0463984bb99974f058aceab5352.pdf
BATCH_0f6c245e-6f32-411a-b3381787641886284_OFAJ_RAT.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

177824ab-02ad-4e86-a8f8-9040e18b80de.pdf

pdf

1035733000_2026-08-25-12-14-47_81b9a0463984bb99974f058aceab5352.pdf

pdf

BATCH_0f6c245e-6f32-411a-b3381787641886284_OFAJ_RAT.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders