Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57186694

Bids Are invited for Boq Items

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
46000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq Items Fuel Fluid Pipe R Plus , Sub Assy Driven Disc Mpv , Sub Assy Cover Disc Mpv , Clutch Release Brg , Armature Tk 2.5 Ton

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1FUEL FLUID PIPE R PLUSFUEL FLUID PIPE R PLUS
2SUB ASSY DRIVEN DISC MPVSUB ASSY DRIVEN DISC MPV
3SUB ASSY COVER DISC MPVSUB ASSY COVER DISC MPV
4CLUTCH RELEASE BRGCLUTCH RELEASE BRG
5ARMATURE TK 2.5 TONARMATURE TK 2.5 TON

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186694
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 46000
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq Items Fuel Fluid Pipe R Plus , Sub Assy Driven Disc Mpv , Sub Assy Cover Disc Mpv , Clutch Release Brg , Armature Tk 2.5 Ton
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958736
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Srinagar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 46000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
80267598-4138-4427-bf0b-460329558216.pdf
9803431_Boq_1.xlsx
bid_doc_cr_2026-08-25-11-45-22_0dda395f7e441d2335884191ecff09e7.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

80267598-4138-4427-bf0b-460329558216.pdf

xlsx

9803431_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

bid_doc_cr_2026-08-25-11-45-22_0dda395f7e441d2335884191ecff09e7.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders