Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57186581

Bids Are invited for Bolt And Nuts 30 Items

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Salem, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Salem → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
15000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bolt And Nuts 30 Items 706400040675 Cdcoated Bolt M6x75 With Nut , 706400050100 Bolt Nut M12x100mm Hex Cad 2Plw1spw - 706400050100 Boltplus Nut M12x100mm Hex Cad 2Plw1spw , 706400050625 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M6x25 Cad Hex , 706400050635 Bolt Nutwasher Cadmium Hex M6x35mm , 706400050650 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M6x50mm , 706400050820 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x20 Cad Hex , 706400050825 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x25 Cad Hex , 706400050835 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M8x35mm , 706400050850 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M8x50mm , 706400051025 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M10x25 Cad Hex , 706400051035 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M10x35 , 706400051050 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M10x50 , 706400051225 Bolt Nut Washers Cadmium Hex M12x25 , 706400051235 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M12x35 , 706400051250 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M12x50 , 706400051251 Bolt Nut M12x55mm Hex Cad 2Plw 1Spw , 706400051265 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M12x65 , 706400080625 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M6x25 Gi Hex , 706400080635 Bol Nut 2Plw 1Spw M6x35 Gi Hex , 706400080650 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M6x50 Gi Hex , 706400080820 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x20 Gi Hex , 706400080825 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x25 Gi Hex , 706400080835 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x35 Gi Hex , 706400080850 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x50 Gi Hex , 706400081225 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M12x25 Gi Hex , 706400081235 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M12x35 Gi Hex , 706400081250 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M12x50 Gi Hex , 706400081255 Bolt Nut Washer Ss Hex M10x35 , 706400081260 Bolt Nut Washer Ss Hex M8x35 , 706400081265 Bolt Nut Washer Ss Hex M6x35

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1706400040675 CDCOATED BOLT M6X75 WITH NUT706400040675 CDCOATED BOLT M6X75 WITH NUT
2706400050100 BOLT NUT M12X100MM HEX CAD 2PLW1SPW706400050100 BOLTplus NUT M12X100MM HEX CAD 2PLW1SPW
3706400050625 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M6X25 CAD HEX706400050625 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M6X25 CAD HEX
4706400050635 BOLT NUTWASHER CADMIUM HEX M6X35MM706400050635 BOLT NUTWASHER CADMIUM HEX M6X35MM
5706400050650 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M6X50MM706400050650 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M6X50MM
6706400050820 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X20 CAD HEX706400050820 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X20 CAD HEX
7706400050825 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X25 CAD HEX706400050825 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X25 CAD HEX
8706400050835 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M8X35MM706400050835 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M8X35MM
9706400050850 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M8X50MM706400050850 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M8X50MM
10706400051025 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M10X25 CAD HEX706400051025 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M10X25 CAD HEX
11706400051035 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M10X35706400051035 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M10X35
12706400051050 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M10X50706400051050 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M10X50
13706400051225 BOLT NUT WASHERS CADMIUM HEX M12X25706400051225 BOLT NUT WASHERS CADMIUM HEX M12X25
14706400051235 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M12X35706400051235 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M12X35
15706400051250 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M12X50706400051250 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M12X50
16706400051251 BOLT NUT M12X55MM HEX CAD 2PLW 1SPW706400051251 BOLT NUT M12X55MM HEX CAD 2PLW 1SPW
17706400051265 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M12X65706400051265 BOLT NUT WASHER CADMIUM HEX M12X65
18706400080625 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M6X25 GI HEX706400080625 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M6X25 GI HEX
19706400080635 BOL NUT 2PLW 1SPW M6X35 GI HEX706400080635 BOL NUT 2PLW 1SPW M6X35 GI HEX
20706400080650 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M6X50 GI HEX706400080650 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M6X50 GI HEX
21706400080820 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X20 GI HEX706400080820 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X20 GI HEX
22706400080825 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X25 GI HEX706400080825 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X25 GI HEX
23706400080835 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X35 GI HEX706400080835 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X35 GI HEX
24706400080850 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X50 GI HEX706400080850 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M8X50 GI HEX
25706400081225 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M12X25 GI HEX706400081225 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M12X25 GI HEX
26706400081235 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M12X35 GI HEX706400081235 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M12X35 GI HEX
27706400081250 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M12X50 GI HEX706400081250 BOLT NUT 2PLW 1SPW M12X50 GI HEX
28706400081255 BOLT NUT WASHER SS HEX M10X35706400081255 BOLT NUT WASHER SS HEX M10X35
29706400081260 BOLT NUT WASHER SS HEX M8X35706400081260 BOLT NUT WASHER SS HEX M8X35
30706400081265 BOLT NUT WASHER SS HEX M6X35706400081265 BOLT NUT WASHER SS HEX M6X35

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186581
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bolt And Nuts 30 Items 706400040675 Cdcoated Bolt M6x75 With Nut , 706400050100 Bolt Nut M12x100mm Hex Cad 2Plw1spw - 706400050100 Boltplus Nut M12x100mm Hex Cad 2Plw1spw , 706400050625 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M6x25 Cad Hex , 706400050635 Bolt Nutwasher Cadmium Hex M6x35mm , 706400050650 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M6x50mm , 706400050820 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x20 Cad Hex , 706400050825 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x25 Cad Hex , 706400050835 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M8x35mm , 706400050850 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M8x50mm , 706400051025 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M10x25 Cad Hex , 706400051035 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M10x35 , 706400051050 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M10x50 , 706400051225 Bolt Nut Washers Cadmium Hex M12x25 , 706400051235 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M12x35 , 706400051250 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M12x50 , 706400051251 Bolt Nut M12x55mm Hex Cad 2Plw 1Spw , 706400051265 Bolt Nut Washer Cadmium Hex M12x65 , 706400080625 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M6x25 Gi Hex , 706400080635 Bol Nut 2Plw 1Spw M6x35 Gi Hex , 706400080650 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M6x50 Gi Hex , 706400080820 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x20 Gi Hex , 706400080825 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x25 Gi Hex , 706400080835 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x35 Gi Hex , 706400080850 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M8x50 Gi Hex , 706400081225 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M12x25 Gi Hex , 706400081235 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M12x35 Gi Hex , 706400081250 Bolt Nut 2Plw 1Spw M12x50 Gi Hex , 706400081255 Bolt Nut Washer Ss Hex M10x35 , 706400081260 Bolt Nut Washer Ss Hex M8x35 , 706400081265 Bolt Nut Washer Ss Hex M6x35
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7935146
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Salem
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7c73ad22-b6bc-456c-8379-4e3c56247cc1.pdf
9776213_Boq_1.xlsx
ATCFORMS_cecfabc0-4345-4c86-9d341787635091194_sekarshanmukh.pdf
specification_2026-08-19-12-19-10_454233343f66d35b6d7cb476f3c44093.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7c73ad22-b6bc-456c-8379-4e3c56247cc1.pdf

xlsx

9776213_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATCFORMS_cecfabc0-4345-4c86-9d341787635091194_sekarshanmukh.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-19-12-19-10_454233343f66d35b6d7cb476f3c44093.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders