Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57186537

Bids Are invited for Cylinder Maintenance And Handling Service - Hydrostatic Testing Of Empty Cylinders Of Breathing Apparatus Ba Sets; Industrial; 10

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
84960
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhansi → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
30

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Cylinder Maintenance And Handling Service - Hydrostatic Testing Of Empty Cylinders Of Breathing Apparatus Ba Sets; Industrial; 10

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186537
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 84960
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Cylinder Maintenance And Handling Service - Hydrostatic Testing Of Empty Cylinders Of Breathing Apparatus Ba Sets; Industrial; 10
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958152
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhansi
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 84960
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1faa846e-2b3a-417d-8395-130248809746.pdf
1787636143.xlsx
1787636168.pdf
TSD1_09c96c80-96fd-4183-a2961787636523813_ee_ffstd_parichha.pdf
TSD1_ea67f396-d915-48cb-a28e1787636540290_ee_ffstd_parichha.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1faa846e-2b3a-417d-8395-130248809746.pdf

xlsx

1787636143.xlsx

pdf

1787636168.pdf

pdf

TSD1_09c96c80-96fd-4183-a2961787636523813_ee_ffstd_parichha.pdf

pdf

TSD1_ea67f396-d915-48cb-a28e1787636540290_ee_ffstd_parichha.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders