Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57186525

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Iti; Non-It Technical

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
79200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Iti; Non-It Technical

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186525
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; Iti; Non-It Technical
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7863615
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 79200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
406bb2bd-e355-4960-bf5a-2f23027549d9.pdf
1785564011.pdf
1785564046.pdf
8288_88321318-26c6-4f3c-880f1785742217517_GEPNAVYKALINGA.pdf
8288_b4f7dd80-970b-41e0-956b1785742202068_GEPNAVYKALINGA.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

406bb2bd-e355-4960-bf5a-2f23027549d9.pdf

pdf

1785564011.pdf

pdf

1785564046.pdf

pdf

8288_88321318-26c6-4f3c-880f1785742217517_GEPNAVYKALINGA.pdf

pdf

8288_b4f7dd80-970b-41e0-956b1785742202068_GEPNAVYKALINGA.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders