Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57186472

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants; Subject Matter Expert; No; Offsite

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
6 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants; Subject Matter Expert; No; Offsite

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186472
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Science And Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants, Management Consultants, Functional Consultants; Subject Matter Expert; No; Offsite
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7958206
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
99febf75-4e02-4e1f-8e79-6eca3afca766.pdf
1787635190.pdf
1787635193.pdf
17876356528984.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

99febf75-4e02-4e1f-8e79-6eca3afca766.pdf

pdf

1787635190.pdf

pdf

1787635193.pdf

pdf

17876356528984.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders