Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57186468

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Dismantling And Recommissioning Of Cctv System During Inter Location Movements And Its Maintenance During Normal Drilling Operations On Drilling And Workover Rigs Of Mehsana Asset

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mahesana, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
49000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahesana → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Dismantling And Recommissioning Of Cctv System During Inter Location Movements And Its Maintenance During Normal Drilling Operations On Drilling And Workover Rigs Of Mehsana Asset

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186468
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Dismantling And Recommissioning Of Cctv System During Inter Location Movements And Its Maintenance During Normal Drilling Operations On Drilling And Workover Rigs Of Mehsana Asset
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956203
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahesana
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 49000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
88ffc3db-f508-49c9-ac5e-94be214d4111.pdf
1787570229.pdf
1787570237.pdf
1787570376.pdf
1787570425.pdf
1787571077.xlsx
ATC_f5571820-20dd-49d5-86371787571233700_ongc_122392.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

88ffc3db-f508-49c9-ac5e-94be214d4111.pdf

pdf

1787570229.pdf

pdf

1787570237.pdf

pdf

1787570376.pdf

pdf

1787570425.pdf

xlsx

1787571077.xlsx

pdf

ATC_f5571820-20dd-49d5-86371787571233700_ongc_122392.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders