Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57186453

Bids Are invited for Rt Pcr Kit

Issued by Government Departments · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
6.03 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
10.96 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
525

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Rt Pcr Kit Hbv Viral Load Rt Pcr Kit With Extraction , Hcv Viral Load Rt Pcr Kit With Extraction , Sepsis Panel With Extraction , Meningitis Panel With Extraction , Transplant Panel With Extraction , Hla B-27 Rt- Pcr With Extraction , Respiratory Panel Real Time Pcr Kit With Extraction , Tropical Fever Panel Rt- Pcr Kit With Extraction , Hiv Viral Load Rt Pcr Kit With Extraction , Hpv Serotyping Real Time Pcr , Std Panel Real Time Pcr With Extraction , Cmv Viral Load Rt Pcr Kit With Extraction , Pcr Plate Compatible With Quantstudio Biorad Cfx96 - Pcr Plate Compatible With Quantstudio Biorad Cfx96 (Hard Cell Low Skirted) , 0.2Ml Optical Pcr Tube , 10 Micro Litre Filter Tips , 20Micro Litre Filter Tips , 200 Micro Litre Filter Tips , 1000 Micro Litre Filter Tips , Optical Pcr Tubes And Caps 8 Strips

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HBV Viral load RT PCR Kit with ExtractionHBV Viral load RT PCR Kit with Extraction
2HCV Viral load RT PCR Kit with ExtractionHCV Viral load RT PCR Kit with Extraction
3Sepsis panel with extractionSepsis panel with extraction
4Meningitis panel with extractionMeningitis panel with extraction
5Transplant panel with extractionTransplant panel with extraction
6HLA B-27 RT- PCR with extractionHLA B-27 RT- PCR with extraction
7Respiratory panel Real time PCR kit with extractionRespiratory panel Real time PCR kit with extraction
8Tropical fever panel RT- PCR kit with extractionTropical fever panel RT- PCR kit with extraction
9HIV Viral load RT PCR kit with extractionHIV Viral load RT PCR kit with extraction
10HPV serotyping Real time PCRHPV serotyping Real time PCR
11STD Panel Real time PCR with extractionSTD Panel Real time PCR with extraction
12CMV Viral load RT PCR Kit with ExtractionCMV Viral load RT PCR Kit with Extraction
13PCR Plate compatible with Quantstudio BioRad CFX96PCR Plate compatible with Quantstudio BioRad CFX96 (Hard Cell Low Skirted)
140.2ml Optical PCR Tube0.2ml Optical PCR Tube
1510 micro litre Filter Tips10 micro litre Filter Tips
1620micro litre Filter Tips20micro litre Filter Tips
17200 micro litre Filter Tips200 micro litre Filter Tips
181000 micro litre Filter Tips1000 micro litre Filter Tips
19Optical PCR Tubes and caps 8 stripsOptical PCR Tubes and caps 8 strips

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186453
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.03 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Employees State Insurance Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Rt Pcr Kit Hbv Viral Load Rt Pcr Kit With Extraction , Hcv Viral Load Rt Pcr Kit With Extraction , Sepsis Panel With Extraction , Meningitis Panel With Extraction , Transplant Panel With Extraction , Hla B-27 Rt- Pcr With Extraction , Respiratory Panel Real Time Pcr Kit With Extraction , Tropical Fever Panel Rt- Pcr Kit With Extraction , Hiv Viral Load Rt Pcr Kit With Extraction , Hpv Serotyping Real Time Pcr , Std Panel Real Time Pcr With Extraction , Cmv Viral Load Rt Pcr Kit With Extraction , Pcr Plate Compatible With Quantstudio Biorad Cfx96 - Pcr Plate Compatible With Quantstudio Biorad Cfx96 (Hard Cell Low Skirted) , 0.2Ml Optical Pcr Tube , 10 Micro Litre Filter Tips , 20Micro Litre Filter Tips , 200 Micro Litre Filter Tips , 1000 Micro Litre Filter Tips , Optical Pcr Tubes And Caps 8 Strips
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7914208
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.03 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10.96 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0a844e66-08d7-42d5-bfc6-a20839e60e7a.pdf
9752150_Boq_1.xlsx
specifications__of_rt_pcr_2026-08-13-14-53-33_13948ed72aeb566ca5512be6530bbb8a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0a844e66-08d7-42d5-bfc6-a20839e60e7a.pdf

xlsx

9752150_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specifications__of_rt_pcr_2026-08-13-14-53-33_13948ed72aeb566ca5512be6530bbb8a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders