Tender For Annual Plan-Thuneri Bp- 2025-26 Completion Of Poonkulam Dwss-In Chekkiad Gp-General Civil Work
Tender Value
2.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
6758
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Thuneri Bp- 2025-26 Completion Of Poonkulam Dwss-In Chekkiad Gp-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | OD331321/2025-2026:Excavating trenches of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation forsockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, depth up to 1.5 m, including getting out theexcavatedsoil. and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, includingconsolidatingeach deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil asdirected,withina lead of 50 m: All kinds of soil Pipes, cables etc, not exceeding 80 mm dia |
| 2 | OD331322/2025-2026:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 25 mm dia 10KGF/cm2 |
| 3 | OD331341/2025-2026:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 50 mm dia 10Kgf/cm2 Without trenching and Refilling |
| 4 | OD331340/2025-2026:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 75 mm dia 10 Kgf/ cm2 |
| 5 | OD331354/2025-2026:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includings jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge.32 mm dia 10.Kgf/cm2 |
| 6 | 50.18.9.21.4:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 75 mm dia Bend |
| 7 | 18.54.4:Providing and fixing PTMT bib cock of approved quality and colour.15 mm nominal bore, 90 mm long, weighing not less than 93 gms |
| 8 | 50.18.9.21.9:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 75 mm dia Socket /coupling |
| 9 | 50.18.9.21.5:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement -75x75x75 mm dia Tee |
| 10 | 50.18.9.21:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 75 mm dia Elbow |
| 11 | OD396224/2025-2026:Providing street fountains with vertical post by 75mm PVC piupe 1.20 long fixing in concreteand coonnecting the tap in position including all cost (cost of coneecting pipe shoould be paidseperately) |
| 12 | 18.19.5.2:Providing and fixing gun metal non-return valve of approved quality (screwed end):65 mm nominal boreVertical Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender