Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57186175

Tender For Repairing Of 1,00,000 Liter Water Tower At Bada Jamda, Noamundi Under D.W.&S.Division, Chaibasa For The Year - 2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Tender Value
5.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
11000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
West Singhbhum → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing Of 1,00,000 Liter Water Tower At Bada Jamda, Noamundi Under D.W.&S.Division, Chaibasa For The Year - 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing of 1,00,000 liter water tower at Bada Jamda, Noamundi under D.W.&S.Division, Chaibasa for the Year - 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to seven story height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after. The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge.
2Dismantling old plaster and pointing in cement or lime and raking out jointing to 15mm depth. Watring and disposal of unserviceable materials with all leads, all complete job as per direction of E/I Dismantling C.P. Water Proof cement Plaster.
3Dismentling of RCC slab of OHT including servicible material in countable stack within 15 M lead and disposal of unserviceable materials with all leads all complete as per direction of E/I.
4Providing 19mm thick water proof cement plaster (1:3) with clean coarse sand of F.M. wth 5% cico or any other approved water proofing compound with cement puning including screening, curing with all leads and lifts of water, scaffolding taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I
5Providing 12mm thick cement plaster (1:3) with clean coarse sand of F.M. 1.5 with 5% cico or any approved water proofing compound ncluding screening, curing with all leads and lifts of water, scaffolding taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.
6Providing R.C.C.M-20 in nominal mix of (1:1.5:3) slab of desire size with approved quality of stone chips (20mm to 6mm size) graded and clean coarse of F.M 2.5 to 3 including curing (but excluding the cost of reinforcement),taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.
7Providing T.M.T steel reinforcement of different dia rods as per approved design and drawing including carriage of M.S bars to work site, cutting bending and binding with annealed wire with cost of wire, removal of rust, placing the rods in position all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.
8Providing two coats of snocem of approved shade & make over new surface with approved quality including cost of cleaning surface throughly and removing the scales of smoke and mosh marks with jhama rubbing, scaffolding, washing of floors and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I
9Cleaning and desilting of1,00,000 liter water tower including removal of honey comb with dangerous & poisonous bees at the night time, including supplying all tools, labours, equipments, materials etc. all complete job.Skilled labour
10Unskilled labour
11Leak Repair of OHT surface with cement and powder application, including cost of all labour & materials dismantling old terrace where necessary, disposal of unserviceable material all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I
12cleaning jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, bush wood, tree and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50m outiside the periphery of the area cleared.
13Extra for each coat of cement wash, distemper paint or snowcem over exterior surface for each consecutive floor above first floor including scaffolding etc all complete as per building specification & direction of E/I.
14Providing R.C.C. M20 in patching work including supplying all tools labours equipments etc. all complete job
15Providing Painting over steel surface including supplying all tools labour equipments etc. all complete job.
16Cost of electrification with replacement of damaged switch board, plug, switch, holder & wire etc. as per direction of E/I and Providing repairing of iron ladder and Railing including supplying all materials labours and doing necessary welding etc.
17Carriage of material 10%
18GST @ 18%
19Add 1% Labour cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186175
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Work Description Tender for Repairing Of 1,00,000 Liter Water Tower At Bada Jamda, Noamundi Under D.W.&S.Division, Chaibasa For The Year - 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No Chaibasa/OM Scheme/01/2026-27 (4th Call)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City West Singhbhum
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1250
EMD 11000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_159376.xls
f44b62dc-2d5e-4b82-889e-fc3e15965a62.html
Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf
tender_doc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_159376.xls

html

f44b62dc-2d5e-4b82-889e-fc3e15965a62.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf

pdf

tender_doc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders