Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57186142

Tender For Construction Of Minor Bridge On Jamburtoal Jamkahri Gortha Bothli Khursipar Tanda Tosh 335 Road Mdr-19 Km 16/950 Taluka Amgaon District Gondia (Under Nabard-31).

Issued by Government Departments · Gondia, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.44 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2360
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gondia → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Minor Bridge On Jamburtoal Jamkahri Gortha Bothli Khursipar Tanda Tosh 335 Road Mdr-19 Km 16/950 Taluka Amgaon District Gondia (Under Nabard-31).

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF MINOR BRIDGE ON JAMBURTOAL JAMKAHRI GORTHA BOTHLI KHURSIPAR TANDA TOSH 335 ROAD MDR-19 KM 16/950 TALUKA AMGAON DISTRICT GONDIA (UNDER NABARD-31).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading
2CONSTRUCTION OF MINOR BRIDGE ON JAMBURTOAL JAMKAHRI GORTHA BOTHLI KHURSIPAR TANDA TOSH 335 ROAD MDR-19 KM 16/950 TALUKA AMGAON DISTRICT GONDIA (UNDER NABARD-31). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57186142
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.44 Crore
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Minor Bridge On Jamburtoal Jamkahri Gortha Bothli Khursipar Tanda Tosh 335 Road Mdr-19 Km 16/950 Taluka Amgaon District Gondia (Under Nabard-31).
Basic Detail
Tender No NGP/GON/DN.1/Open/04 of 01 to 23/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gondia
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.44 Crore
Tender Fee 2360
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
60202c6e-4152-4b9f-9084-8a6172d5d10a.html
BOQ_2279247.xls
DTP-22.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

60202c6e-4152-4b9f-9084-8a6172d5d10a.html

xls

BOQ_2279247.xls

pdf

DTP-22.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders