Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57185935

Tender For Procurement Of Filter Elements Of Ultra Filter For 02 Nos Gas Filter Installed At Gcs Bokaro, Cbm Asset, Ongc, Bokaro.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bokaro, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bokaro → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Filter Elements Of Ultra Filter For 02 Nos Gas Filter Installed At Gcs Bokaro, Cbm Asset, Ongc, Bokaro. , Procurement Of Filter Elements Of Ultra Filter For 02 Nos Gas Filter Installed At Gcs Bokaro, Cbm Asset, Ongc, Bokaro. , Total For Destination Value Price Format For Item Wise Rate special repair No. Part No. Description Qty Uom Hsn Code Rate Per Unit (Excluding Gst) Total (Excluding Gst) Gst Rate (%) Gst Amount Total (Including Gst) (A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F) (G)= (D*F) (H) (I)=(G)*(H)/100 (J)=(G+I) , Ff 40/50 Total Gross Amount 0.0 - 0.0 0.0 Packing And Forwarding Charges (If Applicable) 0.0 0.0 Freight Upto Ultimate Consignee (If Applicable) Insurance (If Applicable) Total For Destination Value 0.0 Note: 1. Bidder To Quote The Total For In The Sheet Boq1 Inside The Cell M14. The Value To Be Quoted Should Be The Value As Computed In Cell K9 Of This Sheet. 2. Prices Quoted By The Bidder Shall Be Firm During The Bidders Performance Of The Contract And Not Subject To Variation On Any Account. 3. Freight And Insurance Charges, If Applicable, Shall Be Reimbursed At Actuals Upon Submission Of Documentary Proof, Subject To A Maximum Ceiling Of 2% Of Total Gross Amount Excluding Gst. 4. Partial Delivery Is Not Acceptable. 5.Inspection Of Material: Inspection Of Material By Concerned Ongc Qad At Source I.E. At FirmS Premises. Call For Inspection To Be Raised By The Vendor Once The Material Is Ready To Be Inspected/Dispatched At Source Along With All Documents/Certificates. 6.Delivery Period For The Material: 6 Weeks From Date Of Noa. 7. Address Of Ultimate Consignee: I/C Rcpt, Cbm Asset, Ongc, Bokaro Industrial Area (Biada), Plot No Iv (A)- 4(P)1, Village:Gorabali,Jaridih, P.O : Balidi, Bokaro, Jharkhand. 827014

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of Filter Elements of Ultra Filter for 02 nos Gas Filter installed at GCS Bokaro, CBM Asset, ONGC, Bokaro.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Procurement of Filter Elements of Ultra Filter for 02 nos Gas Filter installed at GCS Bokaro, CBM Asset, ONGC, Bokaro.
2Total FOR Destination value PRICE FORMAT FOR ITEM WISE RATE Sr No. Part No. Description Qty UoM HSN Code Rate perunit(Excluding GST) Total(ExcludingGST) GSTrate(%) GSTamount Total(includingGST) (a) (b) (C) (d) (e) (f) (g)= (d*f) (h) (i)=(g)*(h)/100 (j)=(g+i)
3FF 40/50 Total Gross amount 0.0 - 0.0 0.0 Packing and Forwarding Charges (If Applicable) 0.0 0.0 Freight upto Ultimate Consignee (If applicable) Insurance (If Applicable) Total FOR Destination Value 0.0 Note: 1. Bidder to quote the Total FOR in the sheet BoQ1 inside the cell \\"M14\\". The value to be quoted should be the value as computed in Cell K9 of this sheet. 2. Prices quoted by the bidder shall be firm during the bidder's performance of the contract and not subject to variation on any account. 3. Freight and Insurance charges, if applicable, shall be reimbursed at actuals upon submission of documentary proof, subject to a maximum ceiling of 2% of Total gross amount excluding GST. 4. Partial delivery is not acceptable. 5.Inspection of Material: Inspection of material by CONCERNED ONGC QAD at SOURCE i.e. at Firm’s Premises. Call for inspection to be raised by the vendor once the material is ready to be inspected/dispatched at source along with all documents/certificates. 6.Delivery period for the material: 6 weeks from date of NOA. 7. Address of Ultimate Consignee:I/C Rcpt, CBM Asset, ONGC,Bokaro Industrial Area (BIADA),Plot No IV (a)- 4(P)1,Village:Gorabali,Jaridih,P.O : Balidi, Bokaro, Jharkhand. 827014 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57185935
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Filter Elements Of Ultra Filter For 02 Nos Gas Filter Installed At Gcs Bokaro, Cbm Asset, Ongc, Bokaro. , Procurement Of Filter Elements Of Ultra Filter For 02 Nos Gas Filter Installed At Gcs Bokaro, Cbm Asset, Ongc, Bokaro. , Total For Destination Value Price Format For Item Wise Rate special repair No. Part No. Description Qty Uom Hsn Code Rate Per Unit (Excluding Gst) Total (Excluding Gst) Gst Rate (%) Gst Amount Total (Including Gst) (A) (B) (C) (D) (E) (F) (G)= (D*F) (H) (I)=(G)*(H)/100 (J)=(G+I) , Ff 40/50 Total Gross Amount 0.0 - 0.0 0.0 Packing And Forwarding Charges (If Applicable) 0.0 0.0 Freight Upto Ultimate Consignee (If Applicable) Insurance (If Applicable) Total For Destination Value 0.0 Note: 1. Bidder To Quote The Total For In The Sheet Boq1 Inside The Cell M14. The Value To Be Quoted Should Be The Value As Computed In Cell K9 Of This Sheet. 2. Prices Quoted By The Bidder Shall Be Firm During The Bidders Performance Of The Contract And Not Subject To Variation On Any Account. 3. Freight And Insurance Charges, If Applicable, Shall Be Reimbursed At Actuals Upon Submission Of Documentary Proof, Subject To A Maximum Ceiling Of 2% Of Total Gross Amount Excluding Gst. 4. Partial Delivery Is Not Acceptable. 5.Inspection Of Material: Inspection Of Material By Concerned Ongc Qad At Source I.E. At FirmS Premises. Call For Inspection To Be Raised By The Vendor Once The Material Is Ready To Be Inspected/Dispatched At Source Along With All Documents/Certificates. 6.Delivery Period For The Material: 6 Weeks From Date Of Noa. 7. Address Of Ultimate Consignee: I/C Rcpt, Cbm Asset, Ongc, Bokaro Industrial Area (Biada), Plot No Iv (A)- 4(P)1, Village:Gorabali,Jaridih, P.O : Balidi, Bokaro, Jharkhand. 827014
Basic Detail
Tender No W32ES26003
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bokaro
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_336918.xls
f129b8f3-47cd-40d5-a579-8b21f9721b72.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf
TenDoc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_336918.xls

html

f129b8f3-47cd-40d5-a579-8b21f9721b72.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

TenDoc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders