Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57185851

Tender For Repairing And Replacement Of Radiator ,Clutch Plate , Fuel Water Separator ,King Pin Kit, Ecm (Engine Control Module) , Electric Egr, Front Chassis Harness And Hub Oil Seal Work Of Cg-12/Bb-4088 Departmental Sky Lifter Deployed At Kusmunda

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
3.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
4800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing And Replacement Of Radiator ,Clutch Plate , Fuel Water Separator ,King Pin Kit, Ecm (Engine Control Module) , Electric Egr, Front Chassis Harness And Hub Oil Seal Work Of Cg-12/Bb-4088 Departmental Sky Lifter Deployed At Kusmunda Project

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing and replacement of Radiator ,Clutch plate , Fuel water Separator ,King pin Kit, ECM (Engine Control Module) , electric EGR, Front chassis Harness and Hub oil Seal work of CG-12/BB-4088 departmental sky Lifter deployed at Kusmunda Project
Sl. No. Item Description
1Description of Work
2Replacement of Diesel filter
3Replacement of Oil filter
4Repairing of Fuel pump
5Repairing of Altermator
6Repairing of Relay Main Fuse
7Repairing of Radiator
8Replacement of Fan Belt
9Cleaning of Fuel Tank
10Replacement of Crank Sensor
11EGR Differeintial Pressure Sensor
12Computer Diagnostic
13Replacement of Clutch plate
14Replacement of electric Circuit
15Replacement Gasket
16Replacement of Front Slack Adjuster
17Replacement of Fuel Water Separator
18Replacement of Air Filter
19Replacement of Water separator Fuel filter
20Maintenance and replacement of King Pin Kit
21Maint & replacement of spring leaves,pin bush & Center Bolt
22Meter board repair (Audion Meter)
23Cross U-J Replacement
24Replacement of Electric EGR
25Replacement of Front Chassis Harness
26Testing & Checking maintenance of injector and supply pump
27Steering Oil container
28Replacement and maint of Hub Oil seal & brake Liner
29Self complete overhauling
30Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57185851
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing And Replacement Of Radiator ,Clutch Plate , Fuel Water Separator ,King Pin Kit, Ecm (Engine Control Module) , Electric Egr, Front Chassis Harness And Hub Oil Seal Work Of Cg-12/Bb-4088 Departmental Sky Lifter Deployed At Kusmunda Project
Basic Detail
Tender No SECL/GM/KSM /EnM/eTender/26-27/41 dt 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_377155.xls
e6f938e3-ed5d-456a-b1b8-41853e6456fd.html
Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_377155.xls

html

e6f938e3-ed5d-456a-b1b8-41853e6456fd.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (21).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders