Tender For Construction Of A Box Culvert Over The Drain Near The Power Station On Modinagar Road.
Tender Value
1.10 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
11.04 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2714
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hapur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender For Construction Of A Box Culvert Over The Drain Near The Power Station On Modinagar Road.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Box Culvert |
| 2 | (A) MINOR BRIDGE |
| 3 | Dismentelling of old interlocking bricks |
| 4 | Dismentelling of old exesisting road |
| 5 | Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections, and transporting to the embankment location within all lifts and lead upto 1000m |
| 6 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floor including watering ramming , consolidating and dressing complete. |
| 7 | Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete 1:2:4 in open foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including shuttering propping etc. and removal of form.for foundation, footing, bases of collumns etc. |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including shuttering propping etc. and removal of form .for piers, abutments |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including shuttering propping etc. and removal of form for suspended floors |
| 11 | Providing and laying boulders for filter media |
| 12 | Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete (M-25) in open foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. |
| 13 | Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete (M-25) for wall & slab etc. complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. |
| 14 | Wearing Coat M30 |
| 15 | Supplying, Fitting and Placing un-coated HYSD bar Reinforcement in Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. |
| 16 | Supply & Fixing of 100 mm dia Drainage Spouts of MS with gratings as per drawing including cost of all materials, labour, T & P etc. required for proper completion of the work as per drawing and Technical specification |
| 17 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/ Reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/ return wall with 80 mm dia PVC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing face. Complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications |
| 18 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing and Technical Specification & MORTH 710.1.4 of IRC:78 & 2200. |
| 19 | Construction of Embankment with Material obtained from Borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2. |
| 20 | Disposal of suplus earth and unservicable material |
| 21 | Road Work (Construction OF Bituminious road from garh gate police station to sikandargate in NPP HAPUR) |
| 22 | providing Laying and spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate Laying Using Mechnical paver to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material withwater at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of moxed material by tipper to site laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density as per MORTH specification. |
| 23 | providing and Laying dense graded bituminious macadam ( Grade 2) with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading,premixed with bituminious binder @4.5 per cent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site , laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade , level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tendom rollers to achive the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause no. 505 complrtr in all respects. |
| 24 | providing and Laying bituminious concrete ( Grade 2) with 120 TPH OR higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates From approved quarry of specified grade , premixed with bituminious binder ( VG-30) @5.4 per cent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site , laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade , level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tendom rollers to achive the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause no. 505 complete in all respects . |
| 25 | providing and applying primer coat with SS-2 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of .7 kg/ sqm using mechanical means .. |
| 26 | providing and applying Track coat with SS-2 grade bitumen using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of .20 kg per sqm on the prepared nituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom as per MORTH Specification. |
| 27 | S/F black granite innogration board |
| 28 | supplying and fixing of caution board |
| 29 | Remaining R.C.C. Drain construction work at modinagar road at dastoi crossing AT NPP HAPUR |
| 30 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge All kinds of soil |
| 31 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth by mechanical transport upto a lead upto 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc, complete. |
| 32 | cement concrete 1:4:8 ( 1 cement: 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) derived from natural sources. |
| 33 | FORM WORK Centering and shuttering including shuttering propping etc. and removal of form |
| 34 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. including cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and excluding reinforcement 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) (i) upto plinth level. |
| 35 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level.Hot rolled deformed bars. |
| 36 | Inaugration Board |
| 37 | GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 04, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 04, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
TodayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender