Power Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57185441

Tender For Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited, Executive Engineer Stm Division Kanker, For Computer Operator From External Source, Sealed Tenders Are Invited From Suitable Registered Contractors For Temporary 1 Year 244 Short Term Contr

Issued by Government Departments · kondagaon, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
kondagaon → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited, Executive Engineer Stm Division Kanker, For Computer Operator From External Source, Sealed Tenders Are Invited From Suitable Registered Contractors For Temporary 1 Year 244 Short Term Contract Of Computer Operator Approved Under Order No. 465579/2026 Dated 12.06.2026 Of General Manager, H.S.Ch. State Power Distribution Company Limited, Raipur And Order No. 12-/01/4.N.Computer Operator/697 Jagdalpur Dated 24.06.2026 Of Executive Director (Jk) Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited, Jagdalpur. S.No. Name Of Work Date No. Price Of Tender Form Earnest Money Computer Operator For Short Term Contract. 01 Nil Rs. 5000 (Five Thousand Only) Refundable A Last Date And Time For Purchasing Tender Form 08.09.2026 Up To 03:00 Pm And Date And Time For Submission Of Tender Form 09.09.2026 Up To 03:00 Pm C Date And Time For Opening Of Tender 09.09.2026 Up To 03:00 Pm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57185441
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name chhattisgarh state power distribution company limited
Work Description Tender For Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited, Executive Engineer Stm Division Kanker, For Computer Operator From External Source, Sealed Tenders Are Invited From Suitable Registered Contractors For Temporary 1 Year 244 Short Term Contract Of Computer Operator Approved Under Order No. 465579/2026 Dated 12.06.2026 Of General Manager, H.S.Ch. State Power Distribution Company Limited, Raipur And Order No. 12-/01/4.N.Computer Operator/697 Jagdalpur Dated 24.06.2026 Of Executive Director (Jk) Chhattisgarh State Power Distribution Company Limited, Jagdalpur. S.No. Name Of Work Date No. Price Of Tender Form Earnest Money Computer Operator For Short Term Contract. 01 Nil Rs. 5000 (Five Thousand Only) Refundable A Last Date And Time For Purchasing Tender Form 08.09.2026 Up To 03:00 Pm And Date And Time For Submission Of Tender Form 09.09.2026 Up To 03:00 Pm C Date And Time For Opening Of Tender 09.09.2026 Up To 03:00 Pm
Basic Detail
Tender No EE(C)/JDP/ 2026-27/50
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City kondagaon
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3c74e080-efed-4de0-bafb-bfe6046825e7.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

3c74e080-efed-4de0-bafb-bfe6046825e7.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders