Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57185248

Overhauling of Tread Brake Unit (TBU) of Faiveley make provided in DHTC type 8-wheeler Tower Wagon. Qty. - 02 Coach

Issued by Government Departments · Dahod, Gujarat
Tender Value
9.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
18300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dahod → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Overhauling Of Tread Brake Unit (Tbu) Of Faiveley Make Provided In Dhtc Type 8- Wheeler Tower Wagon. Qty. - 02 Coach , - Must Change Items For Each Tower Car Coach, Consisting Of: Rubber Kit To Pt. No. 790740101 (Qty. 04 Sets), Spring Kit To Pt. No. 790740102 (Qty. 04 Sets), Rubber Kit To Pt. No. 790740103 (Qty. 04 Sets), Spring Kit To Pt. No. 790740104 (Qty. 04 Sets) , - Lumpsum Provision For Condition Base Change Item Cost, List Of Items Per Tower Car Coach As Per Annexure-B, Inclusive Gst. (Note: Bidder To Submit The Item-Wise Offer As Per The Attached Annexure - Xxii) , - Labour Cost For Overhauling Of Each Tower Car

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57185248
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Tender for Overhauling Of Tread Brake Unit (Tbu) Of Faiveley Make Provided In Dhtc Type 8- Wheeler Tower Wagon. Qty. - 02 Coach , - Must Change Items For Each Tower Car Coach, Consisting Of: Rubber Kit To Pt. No. 790740101 (Qty. 04 Sets), Spring Kit To Pt. No. 790740102 (Qty. 04 Sets), Rubber Kit To Pt. No. 790740103 (Qty. 04 Sets), Spring Kit To Pt. No. 790740104 (Qty. 04 Sets) , - Lumpsum Provision For Condition Base Change Item Cost, List Of Items Per Tower Car Coach As Per Annexure-B, Inclusive Gst. (Note: Bidder To Submit The Item-Wise Offer As Per The Attached Annexure - Xxii) , - Labour Cost For Overhauling Of Each Tower Car
Basic Detail
Tender No M247_MECH_TENDER_26-27_13
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dahod
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 9.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b35add3f-22cd-4652-ad22-90a9fdbce2f9.pdf
GCCApril-2022withCorrectionSlip_compressed.pdf
Tenderdocument26-27_13-F.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b35add3f-22cd-4652-ad22-90a9fdbce2f9.pdf

pdf

GCCApril-2022withCorrectionSlip_compressed.pdf

pdf

Tenderdocument26-27_13-F.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders