Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57185072

Tender For Providing Road Safety Devices On Kalanaur To Kail Road (Id 11597) For Making Compliance Of Directions Issued Vide Minutes Of Meeting Of District Road Safety Committee And Surakshit School Vahan Policy Held On 23.05.2025 And 22.02.2026 Unde

Issued by Government Departments · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
2.18 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
4.38 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Road Safety Devices On Kalanaur To Kail Road (Id 11597) For Making Compliance Of Directions Issued Vide Minutes Of Meeting Of District Road Safety Committee And Surakshit School Vahan Policy Held On 23.05.2025 And 22.02.2026 Under The Chairmanship Of Chairman-Cum-Deputy Commissioner Yamuna Nagar

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Road Safety Devices on Kalanaur to Kail road (ID 11597) for making compliance of directions issued vide Minutes of meeting of District Road safety Committee and Surakshit School Vahan Policy held on 23.05.2025 and 22.02.2026 under the Chairmanship of Chairman-cum-Deputy Commissioner Yamuna Nagar
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing Road Safety Devices on Kalanaur to Kail road (ID 11597) for making compliance of directions issued vide Minutes of meeting of District Road safety Committee and Surakshit School Vahan Policy held on 23.05.2025 and 22.02.2026 under the Chairmanship of Chairman-cum-Deputy Commissioner Yamuna Nagar Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57185072
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.18 Crore
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Road Safety Devices On Kalanaur To Kail Road (Id 11597) For Making Compliance Of Directions Issued Vide Minutes Of Meeting Of District Road Safety Committee And Surakshit School Vahan Policy Held On 23.05.2025 And 22.02.2026 Under The Chairmanship Of Chairman-Cum-Deputy Commissioner Yamuna Nagar
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026B88B7A70 8D26 46A1 903E D159EBF52D5B618BAR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.18 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 4.38 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0175902.pdf
BOQ_622867.xls
ee6e5962-a5c1-447d-a8e9-30e6d5f31896.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0175902.pdf

xls

BOQ_622867.xls

html

ee6e5962-a5c1-447d-a8e9-30e6d5f31896.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders