Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57184947

Tender For Construction Of Pipe Culvert On Balasasan Bamroli Katosan Nani Ratnai Moti Ratnai Rudatal Road Km. 0/000 To 15/970.

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
80.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
81000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Pipe Culvert On Balasasan Bamroli Katosan Nani Ratnai Moti Ratnai Rudatal Road Km. 0/000 To 15/970.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57184947
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 80.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name road and building division
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Pipe Culvert On Balasasan Bamroli Katosan Nani Ratnai Moti Ratnai Rudatal Road Km. 0/000 To 15/970.
Basic Detail
Tender No 11 OF 2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 80.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 81000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ba6566b6-4a11-46f7-a0ee-3292e106c870.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ba6566b6-4a11-46f7-a0ee-3292e106c870.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders