Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57184462

Tender For Completion Of Dhanak Choupal At Village Gharouthi Vangy

Issued by Local Bodies · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
7.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
15480
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Completion Of Dhanak Choupal At Village Gharouthi Vangy

BOQ

Name of Work:- Completion of Dhanak choupal at village Gharouthi Vangy
Sl. No. Item Description
1Completion of Dhanak choupal at village Gharouthi Vangy
2HSR amount Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57184462
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Completion Of Dhanak Choupal At Village Gharouthi Vangy
Basic Detail
Tender No 20268D29DC3F F39C 4E47 9291 9D5E6A984D0D705DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 15480
Exemption Available
Document List
98df799e-655d-4b22-9eaf-d339f4e63040.html
AD0175533.pdf
BOQ_622771.xls
OT0175533.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

98df799e-655d-4b22-9eaf-d339f4e63040.html

pdf

AD0175533.pdf

xls

BOQ_622771.xls

pdf

OT0175533.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders