Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57184457

Tender For Reconstruction Of Brahaman Chaupal

Issued by Local Bodies · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
9.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
18414
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Reconstruction Of Brahaman Chaupal

BOQ

Name of Work:- RECONSTRUCTION OF BRAHAMAN CHAUPAL
Sl. No. Item Description
1RECONSTRUCTION OF BRAHAMAN CHAUPAL
2HSR amount Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57184457
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Reconstruction Of Brahaman Chaupal
Basic Detail
Tender No 202634D4D2CC 1F45 46E3 AAD5 5E3B0B00C43D705DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 18414
Exemption Available
Document List
AD0174753.pdf
BOQ_622746.xls
d99a29f6-5a28-4d94-b767-b704254de605.html
OT0174753.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AD0174753.pdf

xls

BOQ_622746.xls

html

d99a29f6-5a28-4d94-b767-b704254de605.html

pdf

OT0174753.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders