Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57184446

Tender For Completion Of Gen Choupal Village Indergarh In Vangy Scheme And Renovation Of Valmiki Choupal Chandi1

Issued by Local Bodies · Rohtak, Haryana
Tender Value
12.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
25962
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rohtak → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Completion Of Gen Choupal Village Indergarh In Vangy Scheme And Renovation Of Valmiki Choupal Chandi1

BOQ

Name of Work:- Completion of gen choupal village indergarh in vangy scheme and Renovation of valmiki choupal chandi1
Sl. No. Item Description
1Completion of gen choupal village indergarh in vangy scheme and Renovation of valmiki choupal chandi1
2HSR amount Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57184446
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 12.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Completion Of Gen Choupal Village Indergarh In Vangy Scheme And Renovation Of Valmiki Choupal Chandi1
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026948DF7A8 1DF8 484C 8A55 CDA04153451C705DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rohtak
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 25962
Exemption Available
Document List
63059014-c65b-4f69-9fda-6d6bb2b2f632.html
AD0175025.pdf
BOQ_622758.xls
OT0175025.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

63059014-c65b-4f69-9fda-6d6bb2b2f632.html

pdf

AD0175025.pdf

xls

BOQ_622758.xls

pdf

OT0175025.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders