Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57184252

Bids Are invited for Boq Bid

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
7.24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
14493
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
157

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq Bid Item1 - Mesh, Wire,Stl, 4 X120 , Item2 - Mesh,Wire,Stl, 4X120 , Item3 - Sling, Web, 4M,10 Ton,Polystr,Eye , Item4 - Sling, Web, 4M,10Ton,Polystr,Eye , Item5 - Tape, Poly, Crbnt,2In,Reflctv,Red

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Item1MESH, WIRE,STL, 4 X120
2Item2MESH,WIRE,STL, 4X120
3Item3SLING, WEB, 4M,10 TON,POLYSTR,EYE
4Item4SLING, WEB, 4M,10TON,POLYSTR,EYE
5Item5TAPE, POLY, CRBNT,2IN,REFLCTV,RED

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57184252
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 7.24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq Bid Item1 - Mesh, Wire,Stl, 4 X120 , Item2 - Mesh,Wire,Stl, 4X120 , Item3 - Sling, Web, 4M,10 Ton,Polystr,Eye , Item4 - Sling, Web, 4M,10Ton,Polystr,Eye , Item5 - Tape, Poly, Crbnt,2In,Reflctv,Red
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957880
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.24 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 14493
Exemption Not Available
Document List
61820195-acbf-4b77-9c3d-06088af889cb.pdf
9802432_Boq_1.xlsx
tss_2026-08-25-09-57-04_adfe8b3f4963803bbfb0d5099ca16163.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

61820195-acbf-4b77-9c3d-06088af889cb.pdf

xlsx

9802432_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tss_2026-08-25-09-57-04_adfe8b3f4963803bbfb0d5099ca16163.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders