Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57184172

Bids Are invited for Desktop Computer - Intel Core I7 14Th Gen , Desktop Computer - Intel Core I5 14Th Gen , 1 Kva Ups - Ups With Avr & Pwm , Multi Function Printer - Monochrome , Printer - Desktop Inkjet Color , Printer - Ink Tank Color , Kiosk - In

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Tender Value
14.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
74862
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ganganagar → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Desktop Computer - Intel Core I7 14Th Gen , Desktop Computer - Intel Core I5 14Th Gen , 1 Kva Ups - Ups With Avr & Pwm , Multi Function Printer - Monochrome , Printer - Desktop Inkjet Color , Printer - Ink Tank Color , Kiosk - Intel Core I3 With Display 32 Inch , Tower Server - He Proliant Ml30 G11 (Tower Server)- Intel Xenon 6315P, 4 Core Processor

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Desktop ComputerIntel Core i7 14th gen
2Desktop ComputerIntel Core i5 14th gen
31 KVA UPSUPS with AVR & PWM
4Multi Function PrinterMonochrome
5PrinterDesktop Inkjet Color
6PrinterInk Tank Color
7kioskIntel Core i3 with display 32 inch
8Tower ServerHE Proliant ML30 G11 (Tower Server)- Intel Xenon 6315P, 4 Core Processor

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57184172
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 14.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Desktop Computer - Intel Core I7 14Th Gen , Desktop Computer - Intel Core I5 14Th Gen , 1 Kva Ups - Ups With Avr & Pwm , Multi Function Printer - Monochrome , Printer - Desktop Inkjet Color , Printer - Ink Tank Color , Kiosk - Intel Core I3 With Display 32 Inch , Tower Server - He Proliant Ml30 G11 (Tower Server)- Intel Xenon 6315P, 4 Core Processor
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7879170
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ganganagar
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 74862
Exemption Available
Document List
da7853b1-ecd7-499f-b6f8-4528df55111a.pdf
9712095_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_ccbd57b3-a24c-4819-a3081787633543206_nikhilmohan.docx
product_specification_2026-08-05-13-37-32_2bdf4da6283cdd206a2396f73102141e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

da7853b1-ecd7-499f-b6f8-4528df55111a.pdf

xlsx

9712095_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_ccbd57b3-a24c-4819-a3081787633543206_nikhilmohan.docx

pdf

product_specification_2026-08-05-13-37-32_2bdf4da6283cdd206a2396f73102141e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders