Home Affairs Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57184123

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
54000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
16

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57184123
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 54 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Board Of Indirect Taxes And Customs
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; Graduate; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7932635
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 54 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 54000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
004dbb1e-72f5-46c5-b398-407ae132cbd0.pdf
1787136959.pdf
1787137051.pdf
1787213956.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

004dbb1e-72f5-46c5-b398-407ae132cbd0.pdf

pdf

1787136959.pdf

pdf

1787137051.pdf

pdf

1787213956.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders