Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57184031

Bids Are invited for Idlers And Idler Frames For Chp 100001879

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.18 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Prayagraj → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1861

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Idlers And Idler Frames For Chp 100001879 M5520320101 - Carrying Idler Frame 10A A -1600 Mm , M5520320104 - Carrying Idler Frame 20A A -1600 Mm , M5520320110 - Impact Idler Frame 35A A -1600 Mm , M5520320132 - Self Cleaning Return Idler Frame-1600 , M5520360101 - Carrying Idler Frame 10A A -1800 Mm , M5520360104 - Carrying Idler Frame 20A A-1800 Mm , M5520360108 - Carrying Idler Frame 35A A-1800 Mm , M5520360116 - Impact Carrying Idler Frame 20A A-1800 , M5520320130 - Flat Return Idler Frame -1600 Mm , M5520360131 - Flat Return Idler Frame -1800 Mm , M5520360133 - Self Cleaning Return Idler Frame-1800Mm , M5520320120 - V Roll Return Idler Frame 10A A -1600 , M5520320128 - Self Aligning Return Idler Frame-1600 , M5520360127 - S-A Carrying Idler Frame 35A A -1800 M , M5520360129 - Self Aligning Return Idler Frame -1800 , M5521068810 - Flat Return Idler 1800 Mm- Bw- 1600 Mm , M5521344019 - Impact Idler-600Mm-Bw-1600 , M5521498817 - Self Cleaning Return Idler 1800Mm-1600Mm , M5520320126 - S-A Carrying Idler Frame 35A A-1600 , M5521066006 - V Roll Return Idler 10A A 900Mm-Bw-1600

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1M5520320101Carrying Idler Frame 10A A -1600 mm
2M5520320104Carrying Idler Frame 20A A -1600 mm
3M5520320110Impact Idler Frame 35A A -1600 mm
4M5520320132Self Cleaning Return Idler Frame-1600
5M5520360101Carrying Idler Frame 10A A -1800 mm
6M5520360104Carrying Idler Frame 20A A-1800 mm
7M5520360108Carrying Idler Frame 35A A-1800 mm
8M5520360116Impact carrying Idler Frame 20A A-1800
9M5520320130Flat Return Idler Frame -1600 mm
10M5520360131Flat Return Idler Frame -1800 mm
11M5520360133Self Cleaning Return Idler Frame-1800mm
12M5520320120V Roll Return Idler Frame 10A A -1600
13M5520320128Self Aligning Return Idler Frame-1600
14M5520360127S-A Carrying Idler Frame 35A A -1800 m
15M5520360129Self Aligning Return Idler Frame -1800
16M5521068810Flat Return Idler 1800 mm- BW- 1600 mm
17M5521344019Impact Idler-600mm-BW-1600
18M5521498817Self Cleaning Return Idler 1800mm-1600mm
19M5520320126S-A Carrying Idler Frame 35A A-1600
20M5521066006V Roll Return Idler 10A A 900mm-BW-1600

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57184031
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Meja Urja Nigam Private Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Idlers And Idler Frames For Chp 100001879 M5520320101 - Carrying Idler Frame 10A A -1600 Mm , M5520320104 - Carrying Idler Frame 20A A -1600 Mm , M5520320110 - Impact Idler Frame 35A A -1600 Mm , M5520320132 - Self Cleaning Return Idler Frame-1600 , M5520360101 - Carrying Idler Frame 10A A -1800 Mm , M5520360104 - Carrying Idler Frame 20A A-1800 Mm , M5520360108 - Carrying Idler Frame 35A A-1800 Mm , M5520360116 - Impact Carrying Idler Frame 20A A-1800 , M5520320130 - Flat Return Idler Frame -1600 Mm , M5520360131 - Flat Return Idler Frame -1800 Mm , M5520360133 - Self Cleaning Return Idler Frame-1800Mm , M5520320120 - V Roll Return Idler Frame 10A A -1600 , M5520320128 - Self Aligning Return Idler Frame-1600 , M5520360127 - S-A Carrying Idler Frame 35A A -1800 M , M5520360129 - Self Aligning Return Idler Frame -1800 , M5521068810 - Flat Return Idler 1800 Mm- Bw- 1600 Mm , M5521344019 - Impact Idler-600Mm-Bw-1600 , M5521498817 - Self Cleaning Return Idler 1800Mm-1600Mm , M5520320126 - S-A Carrying Idler Frame 35A A-1600 , M5521066006 - V Roll Return Idler 10A A 900Mm-Bw-1600
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7853831
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Prayagraj
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.18 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3ac23fba-1eb1-4d1b-aace-2e6ac9bdd68c.pdf
9683232_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specification_2026-07-30-12-08-33_edd7f57c78ae14021865980f767a4865.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3ac23fba-1eb1-4d1b-aace-2e6ac9bdd68c.pdf

xlsx

9683232_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_2026-07-30-12-08-33_edd7f57c78ae14021865980f767a4865.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders