Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57184006

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Charges For Hiring Of 06 Six Transport Vehicles , Custom Bid For Services - Rate Per Running Km , Custom Bid For Services - Wages For Eighteen Motor Vehicle Driver Skilled

Issued by Government Departments · Gondia, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2.57 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gondia → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Charges For Hiring Of 06 Six Transport Vehicles , Custom Bid For Services - Rate Per Running Km , Custom Bid For Services - Wages For Eighteen Motor Vehicle Driver Skilled

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57184006
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.15 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Charges For Hiring Of 06 Six Transport Vehicles , Custom Bid For Services - Rate Per Running Km , Custom Bid For Services - Wages For Eighteen Motor Vehicle Driver Skilled
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937639
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gondia
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.57 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
23883a79-9c98-49ef-82c4-9b7d544c4b6a.pdf
1787140157.pdf
1787140164.pdf
1787140170.pdf
1787140175.pdf
1787140180.pdf
1787140187.pdf
1787140194.pdf
1787140201.pdf
1787140208.pdf
1787140253.pdf
1787140296.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

23883a79-9c98-49ef-82c4-9b7d544c4b6a.pdf

pdf

1787140157.pdf

pdf

1787140164.pdf

pdf

1787140170.pdf

pdf

1787140175.pdf

pdf

1787140180.pdf

pdf

1787140187.pdf

pdf

1787140194.pdf

pdf

1787140201.pdf

pdf

1787140208.pdf

pdf

1787140253.pdf

pdf

1787140296.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders