Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57183854

Bids Are invited for Purchase Of Ro Plant 1000Lph With Shed Including Civil Works

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
243

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Purchase Of Ro Plant 1000Lph With Shed Including Civil Works 1000 Lph Industrial Ro Plant. - A Raw Water Feed Pump Comma 1 Hp Comma 1 Phase Comma Lubi Oblique Crompton Equivalentb Multi Grade Filter Bracket Mgf Bracket Comma Frp Vessel 13 Inch X 54 Inch With Quartz Mediac Activated Carbon Filter Bracket Acf Bracket Comma Frp Vessel With Activated Carbond Multi Port Valved Antiscalant Dosing Pump With 50 L Hdpe Dosing Tanke 20 Inch Big Blue Micron Filter Housingf 5 Micron Pp Filter Cartridgesg High Pressure Vertical Multistage Ss Des 304 Pumph Frp 4040 Membrane Housing J 4040 Ro Membranek Stainless Steel Ro Skid Oblique Framel Pressure Gauges And Flow Metersm Upv Piping And Fittingn Automatic Ro Control Panel With Digital Tds Metero Complete Wiring Comma Assembly Comma Testing And Commissioning Comma Fabrication Comma Erection Comma Installation Comma Water Quality Tasting Comma Supply Of Complete Ro System , Pvc Water Tank 2000 Ltr , Ms Oblique Gi Structure Using 25X25x21 Point 25 Mm Square Pipe Comma Primer And Paint Complete For Shed Bracket 10Ft X 8Ft X 10Ft Bracket Height , Roofing With 0 Point 50 Mm Coloured Coating Gi Sheet Including Rudge Comma Flashing And Fasteners Approx 80 Sqft , Rcc Platform Bracket 100 Mm Thick Bracket With Pcc Base Comma Reinforcement And Foundation , Transportation And Labour Charges

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
11000 LPH Industrial RO Plant.A Raw water feed pump comma 1 Hp comma 1 Phase comma Lubi oblique Crompton EquivalentB Multi Grade Filter bracket Mgf bracket comma Frp Vessel 13 inch x 54 inch with Quartz MediaC Activated Carbon Filter bracket ACF bracket comma Frp Vessel with Activated CarbonD Multi port ValveD Antiscalant Dosing Pump with 50 L Hdpe Dosing TankE 20 inch Big Blue Micron Filter HousingF 5 Micron Pp Filter CartridgesG High Pressure Vertical Multistage SS des 304 PumpH Frp 4040 Membrane Housing J 4040 RO MembraneK Stainless Steel RO Skid oblique FrameL Pressure Gauges and Flow MetersM UPV Piping and FittingN Automatic RO Control Panel with Digital TDS MeterO Complete wiring comma Assembly comma Testing and Commissioning comma Fabrication comma Erection comma Installation comma Water Quality Tasting comma Supply of Complete RO System
2PVC Water Tank 2000 ltrPVC Water Tank 2000 ltr
3Ms oblique Gi Structure Using 25x25x21 point 25 Mm Square Pipe comma Primer and Paint Complete for Shed bracket 10ft x 8ft x 10ft bracket HeightMs oblique Gi Structure Using 25x25x21 point 25 Mm Square Pipe comma Primer and Paint Complete for Shed bracket 10ft x 8ft x 10ft bracket Height
4Roofing with 0 point 50 Mm Coloured Coating Gi Sheet including Rudge comma Flashing and Fasteners Approx 80 SqFtRoofing with 0 point 50 Mm Coloured Coating Gi Sheet including Rudge comma Flashing and Fasteners Approx 80 SqFt
5RCC Platform bracket 100 Mm thick bracket with PCC base comma Reinforcement and FoundationRCC Platform bracket 100 Mm thick bracket with PCC base comma Reinforcement and Foundation
6Transportation and labour chargesTransportation and labour charges

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183854
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Purchase Of Ro Plant 1000Lph With Shed Including Civil Works 1000 Lph Industrial Ro Plant. - A Raw Water Feed Pump Comma 1 Hp Comma 1 Phase Comma Lubi Oblique Crompton Equivalentb Multi Grade Filter Bracket Mgf Bracket Comma Frp Vessel 13 Inch X 54 Inch With Quartz Mediac Activated Carbon Filter Bracket Acf Bracket Comma Frp Vessel With Activated Carbond Multi Port Valved Antiscalant Dosing Pump With 50 L Hdpe Dosing Tanke 20 Inch Big Blue Micron Filter Housingf 5 Micron Pp Filter Cartridgesg High Pressure Vertical Multistage Ss Des 304 Pumph Frp 4040 Membrane Housing J 4040 Ro Membranek Stainless Steel Ro Skid Oblique Framel Pressure Gauges And Flow Metersm Upv Piping And Fittingn Automatic Ro Control Panel With Digital Tds Metero Complete Wiring Comma Assembly Comma Testing And Commissioning Comma Fabrication Comma Erection Comma Installation Comma Water Quality Tasting Comma Supply Of Complete Ro System , Pvc Water Tank 2000 Ltr , Ms Oblique Gi Structure Using 25X25x21 Point 25 Mm Square Pipe Comma Primer And Paint Complete For Shed Bracket 10Ft X 8Ft X 10Ft Bracket Height , Roofing With 0 Point 50 Mm Coloured Coating Gi Sheet Including Rudge Comma Flashing And Fasteners Approx 80 Sqft , Rcc Platform Bracket 100 Mm Thick Bracket With Pcc Base Comma Reinforcement And Foundation , Transportation And Labour Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7864415
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d5481977-ea7b-4786-95d3-a6c06dcd6245.pdf
9695077_Boq_1.xlsx
rfp_ro_2026-08-01-12-25-52_c32bad277a783159a04a0a634af1c0cf.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d5481977-ea7b-4786-95d3-a6c06dcd6245.pdf

xlsx

9695077_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

rfp_ro_2026-08-01-12-25-52_c32bad277a783159a04a0a634af1c0cf.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders