Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57183842

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital; Medical Equipment And Devices; Service Provider

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital; Medical Equipment And Devices; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183842
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital; Medical Equipment And Devices; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957879
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45000
Exemption Available
Document List
9fb596dd-f9d0-4203-8ebe-ab0c660bff30.pdf
1787632614.pdf
1787632616.pdf
1787632619.pdf
1787632665.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9fb596dd-f9d0-4203-8ebe-ab0c660bff30.pdf

pdf

1787632614.pdf

pdf

1787632616.pdf

pdf

1787632619.pdf

pdf

1787632665.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders