Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #57183841

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Rprc266368-Annual Rate Contract For Expert Services Of M/S Burckhardt Compression India Pvt Ltd; Burckhardt Compression India Pvt Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Mentioned In

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
19.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Rprc266368-Annual Rate Contract For Expert Services Of M/S Burckhardt Compression India Pvt Ltd; Burckhardt Compression India Pvt Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Mentioned In Tender; Yes - Charges For Normal Working Days (8 Hrs) , Ot Charges Normal Days (Upto 12Hours) , Ot Charges Normal Days (Beyond 12Hours) , Working On Sunday/ Holiday: (Any Hours) , Air Fare( To & Fro Vodadara To Delhi) , To & Fro Taxi Charges From Delhi To Pani , Accomodation Charges (Hotel) At Actuals , Local Conveyance At Panipat At Actuals

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Charges for Normal working days (8 Hrs)Charges for Normal working days (8 Hrs)
2OT Charges normal days (upto 12hours)OT Charges normal days (upto 12hours)
3OT Charges normal days (beyond 12hours)OT Charges normal days (beyond 12hours)
4Working on Sunday/ Holiday: (Any hours)Working on Sunday/ Holiday: (Any hours)
5Air Fare( To & Fro Vodadara to Delhi)Air Fare( To & Fro Vodadara to Delhi)
6To & Fro Taxi Charges from Delhi to PaniTo & Fro Taxi Charges from Delhi to Pani
7Accomodation Charges (Hotel) at ActualsAccomodation Charges (Hotel) at Actuals
8Local Conveyance at Panipat at ActualsLocal Conveyance at Panipat at Actuals

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183841
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 19.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Rprc266368-Annual Rate Contract For Expert Services Of M/S Burckhardt Compression India Pvt Ltd; Burckhardt Compression India Pvt Ltd; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Mentioned In Tender; Yes - Charges For Normal Working Days (8 Hrs) , Ot Charges Normal Days (Upto 12Hours) , Ot Charges Normal Days (Beyond 12Hours) , Working On Sunday/ Holiday: (Any Hours) , Air Fare( To & Fro Vodadara To Delhi) , To & Fro Taxi Charges From Delhi To Pani , Accomodation Charges (Hotel) At Actuals , Local Conveyance At Panipat At Actuals
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957942
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8d927d33-54c9-4444-86cb-5636a9dafbef.pdf
1787633088.xlsx
1787633194.pdf
1787633200.pdf
1787633206.pdf
1787633219.pdf
EFF_af09ff29-312c-4341-83bb1787633457326_PUSHKARPK.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8d927d33-54c9-4444-86cb-5636a9dafbef.pdf

xlsx

1787633088.xlsx

pdf

1787633194.pdf

pdf

1787633200.pdf

pdf

1787633206.pdf

pdf

1787633219.pdf

pdf

EFF_af09ff29-312c-4341-83bb1787633457326_PUSHKARPK.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders