Home Affairs Private Organizations Closing in 9 days TDR #57183835

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Existing Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System Caaqms

Issued by Private Organizations · Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
11250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ri Bhoi → Meghalaya
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Existing Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System Caaqms

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183835
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Prime Ministers Office
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Existing Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System Caaqms
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7944887
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ri Bhoi
State Meghalaya
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11250
Exemption Available
Document List
9d625af2-d38e-4bc9-8c2c-bdbbdb5dd91d.pdf
1787288623.pdf
1787288630.pdf
1787288637.pdf
1787288854.pdf
1787288862.pdf
1787289602.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9d625af2-d38e-4bc9-8c2c-bdbbdb5dd91d.pdf

pdf

1787288623.pdf

pdf

1787288630.pdf

pdf

1787288637.pdf

pdf

1787288854.pdf

pdf

1787288862.pdf

xlsx

1787289602.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders