Railways Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57183833

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Sanitation Work Of Brcy Nava Yard Railway Colony For 03 Years On Outcome Basis As Per The Cleaning Schedule ( From 07:30 Hrs To 12:00 Hrs And 13:30 Hrs To 17:00 Hrs And Weekly 06 Days Work

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.06 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2.13 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Sanitation Work Of Brcy Nava Yard Railway Colony For 03 Years On Outcome Basis As Per The Cleaning Schedule ( From 07:30 Hrs To 12:00 Hrs And 13:30 Hrs To 17:00 Hrs And Weekly 06 Days Working Excluding Sunday)..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183833
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.06 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Sanitation Work Of Brcy Nava Yard Railway Colony For 03 Years On Outcome Basis As Per The Cleaning Schedule ( From 07:30 Hrs To 12:00 Hrs And 13:30 Hrs To 17:00 Hrs And Weekly 06 Days Working Excluding Sunday)..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939723
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.06 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.13 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e589b53d-9355-48ac-9be9-2497d7c09640.pdf
1787203971.xlsx
1787204146.pdf
1787205563.pdf
1787205862.pdf
1787205896.pdf
1787206635.pdf
1787206976.pdf
1787207015.pdf
1787568389.pdf
STC_272e78a7-8b6b-43c1-88ac1787569071395_cmsbrc.wr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e589b53d-9355-48ac-9be9-2497d7c09640.pdf

xlsx

1787203971.xlsx

pdf

1787204146.pdf

pdf

1787205563.pdf

pdf

1787205862.pdf

pdf

1787205896.pdf

pdf

1787206635.pdf

pdf

1787206976.pdf

pdf

1787207015.pdf

pdf

1787568389.pdf

wr

STC_272e78a7-8b6b-43c1-88ac1787569071395_cmsbrc.wr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders