Defence Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57183810

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Air Electrical Gse; As Per Sow/Sor; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Per Sor/Sow; Yes

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2.16 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
14

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Air Electrical Gse; As Per Sow/Sor; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Per Sor/Sow; Yes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183810
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Air Electrical Gse; As Per Sow/Sor; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); As Per Sor/Sow; Yes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7808232
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.16 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
812fc9c8-f53d-4dbd-b9a5-661e68aa18b3.pdf
1784526708.pdf
1784526716.pdf
1784526725.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

812fc9c8-f53d-4dbd-b9a5-661e68aa18b3.pdf

pdf

1784526708.pdf

pdf

1784526716.pdf

pdf

1784526725.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders