Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 4 days TDR #57183662

Auction Sale of Property - ALL THAT PIECE ANDPARCEL OFIMMOVABLEPROPERTYPLOT NO. 4 SITUATED AT KIM- KATHODARA,BEARINGBLOCK NO. 175/A NONDH NO.5953 OFVILLAGE KIM-KATHODARA,TALUKA:OLPAD,DISTRICT:SURAT ADMEASURING ABOUT52.02.58SQUAREMETE

Issued by Private Organizations · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
18.76 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1.87 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - ALL THAT PIECE ANDPARCEL OFIMMOVABLEPROPERTYPLOT NO. 4 SITUATED AT KIM- KATHODARA,BEARINGBLOCK NO. 175/A NONDH NO.5953 OFVILLAGE KIM-KATHODARA,TALUKA:OLPAD,DISTRICT:SURAT ADMEASURING ABOUT52.02.58SQUAREMETERS ALONG WITHCONSTRUCTION THEREONADMEASURIN G ABOUT65.03 SQUARE METERSALONG WITHUNDIVIDED PROPORTIONATE SHARE INTHE LAND. BOUNDERY:NORTH: ROAD, SOUTH: ADJ.LAND OF IBRAHIM DAVJI BADATI,EAST: ADJ.LAND OF CHHITUBHAINAROTTAMBHAI,WEST: ADJ. PROPERTY OFBALUBHAI CHHITABHAIPOSSESSIONSTATUS:-PHYSICALPOSSESSION

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183662
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 18.76 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hdb Financial Services Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - ALL THAT PIECE ANDPARCEL OFIMMOVABLEPROPERTYPLOT NO. 4 SITUATED AT KIM- KATHODARA,BEARINGBLOCK NO. 175/A NONDH NO.5953 OFVILLAGE KIM-KATHODARA,TALUKA:OLPAD,DISTRICT:SURAT ADMEASURING ABOUT52.02.58SQUAREMETERS ALONG WITHCONSTRUCTION THEREONADMEASURIN G ABOUT65.03 SQUARE METERSALONG WITHUNDIVIDED PROPORTIONATE SHARE INTHE LAND. BOUNDERY:NORTH: ROAD, SOUTH: ADJ.LAND OF IBRAHIM DAVJI BADATI,EAST: ADJ.LAND OF CHHITUBHAINAROTTAMBHAI,WEST: ADJ. PROPERTY OFBALUBHAI CHHITABHAIPOSSESSIONSTATUS:-PHYSICALPOSSESSION
Basic Detail
Tender No 238775
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 20 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 18.76 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.87 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
10271849-3e05-4a9e-b4ab-f5e4265d96ce.html
3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf
d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 20, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

10271849-3e05-4a9e-b4ab-f5e4265d96ce.html

pdf

3e31a5ca4fb3375c758bb37148551e97.pdf

pdf

d5c58246f1b4d7c5e855ba84693312fb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders