Educational and Research Institute Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57183284

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Purchasing Library Automation Equipment

Issued by Local Bodies · Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
32.13 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
64260
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur Dehat → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Purchasing Library Automation Equipment

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 05-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183284
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 32.13 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Higher Education
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Hiring Of Agency For It Projects- Milestone Basis, Purchasing Library Automation Equipment
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957456
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur Dehat
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32.13 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 64260
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1787584942.pdf
1787584968.pdf
1787584976.pdf
1787584983.pdf
APP_74f595fa-34a2-4d47-8eba1787585226365_gdcakbarpur-buyer.pdf
815b3277-2b6b-4645-be97-20f08932640d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1787584942.pdf

pdf

1787584968.pdf

pdf

1787584976.pdf

pdf

1787584983.pdf

pdf

APP_74f595fa-34a2-4d47-8eba1787585226365_gdcakbarpur-buyer.pdf

pdf

815b3277-2b6b-4645-be97-20f08932640d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders