Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57183240

Tender For Work Of Bi-Annual Amc Of Testing, Refilling, Reconditioning & Painting Of Various Types Of Fire Extinguishers At 400Kv R.S Dn. Khadka Bhusawal As Per Schedule-A.

Issued by Government Departments · Bhusawal, Maharashtra
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
16949
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhusawal → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Work Of Bi-Annual Amc Of Testing, Refilling, Reconditioning & Painting Of Various Types Of Fire Extinguishers At 400Kv R.S Dn. Khadka Bhusawal As Per Schedule-A.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183240
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name maharashtra state electricity transmission company ltd
Work Description Tender For Work Of Bi-Annual Amc Of Testing, Refilling, Reconditioning & Painting Of Various Types Of Fire Extinguishers At 400Kv R.S Dn. Khadka Bhusawal As Per Schedule-A.
Basic Detail
Tender No EE/400 KV RS /Dn./KDK/BSL /T-06/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhusawal
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 16949
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3f2811e7-ac9a-4313-9a0a-38d3c6a68227.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3f2811e7-ac9a-4313-9a0a-38d3c6a68227.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders