Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57183180

Bids Are Invited For Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service - Construction Material; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv

Issued by Government Departments · lower dibang valley, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
3.70 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
7.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
lower dibang valley → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
9720

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service - Construction Material; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183180
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.70 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Border Road Organisation
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service - Construction Material; Closed Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956945
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City lower dibang valley
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.70 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7.40 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
443efa2f-ba32-4d3e-b379-ec274d113a73.pdf
ATCHC534_18e5297c-8634-42a7-b3b51787575475089_dire8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

443efa2f-ba32-4d3e-b379-ec274d113a73.pdf

pdf

ATCHC534_18e5297c-8634-42a7-b3b51787575475089_dire8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders