Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57183105

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Equest For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of Telecom Service Providers For Inbound And Outbound Calls And Toll-Free Services Through Sip Trunks

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
19 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Equest For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of Telecom Service Providers For Inbound And Outbound Calls And Toll-Free Services Through Sip Trunks

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183105
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name General Administration Department
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Equest For Proposal (Rfp) For Selection Of Telecom Service Providers For Inbound And Outbound Calls And Toll-Free Services Through Sip Trunks
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956602
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3c8ad246-ef37-449a-ac9f-05ebff154936.pdf
1787572728.xlsx
1787573234.pdf
1787573283.pdf
1787573335.pdf
1787573370.pdf
RFP_43506e8c-ca9a-4a6f-89951787574362938_Dir.cmhelpline.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3c8ad246-ef37-449a-ac9f-05ebff154936.pdf

xlsx

1787572728.xlsx

pdf

1787573234.pdf

pdf

1787573283.pdf

pdf

1787573335.pdf

pdf

1787573370.pdf

cmhelpline

RFP_43506e8c-ca9a-4a6f-89951787574362938_Dir.cmhelpline.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders