Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57183081

Tender For BK-4 Ph 2A RWSS Dist.Vav-Tharad Bypass Arrangement for Benap Benap Dhoriyo SHW Group Villages Connection work for boosting to kanothi SHW from Bhatasana SHW of BK-4 Ph 2A RWSS. Ta. Suigam Dist:- Vav-Tharad. Under, M R to BK-4 Ph 2A RWSS-20

Issued by Government Departments · Banaskantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.31 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
4320
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banaskantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Bypass Arrangement for Benap Benap Dhoriyo SHW Group Villages Connection work for boosting to kanothi SHW from Bhatasana SHW of BK-4 Ph 2A RWSS. Ta. Suigam Dist:- Vav-Tharad. Under, M R to BK-4 Ph 2A RWSS-2026-27

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57183081
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.31 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Work Description Bypass Arrangement for Benap Benap Dhoriyo SHW Group Villages Connection work for boosting to kanothi SHW from Bhatasana SHW of BK-4 Ph 2A RWSS. Ta. Suigam Dist:- Vav-Tharad. Under, M R to BK-4 Ph 2A RWSS-2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 07/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banaskantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.31 Lakhs
Tender Fee 600
EMD 4320
Exemption Not Available
Document List
00TitlePg0.pdf
01VOL1ATechnicalBid1115.pdf
02VOL1BGCC116229.pdf
03VOL2B1ATechSpecCivil230356.pdf
04ItemwiseSpecification357397.pdf
05VOL2B1DVendorlist398.pdf
06VOL3Pricebidstandardpg399463.pdf
07SpecialNote464.pdf
Ann4.pdf
Ann5PurchasePolicy.pdf
Ann6BshramyogiGR.pdf
Any6ALabourCircular.pdf
Circular26SIGNBOARD.pdf
DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf
f6ec432f641b4a75bb704c3a9aa11e4c.html
GRLDDeduction10012018.pdf
GSTGR.pdf
Mecilianiusmin.pdf
MinwagesCircular.pdf
Royelty18.06.19Newrate.pdf
VigilaceUnitmin.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

00TitlePg0.pdf

pdf

01VOL1ATechnicalBid1115.pdf

pdf

02VOL1BGCC116229.pdf

pdf

03VOL2B1ATechSpecCivil230356.pdf

pdf

04ItemwiseSpecification357397.pdf

pdf

05VOL2B1DVendorlist398.pdf

pdf

06VOL3Pricebidstandardpg399463.pdf

pdf

07SpecialNote464.pdf

pdf

Ann4.pdf

pdf

Ann5PurchasePolicy.pdf

pdf

Ann6BshramyogiGR.pdf

pdf

Any6ALabourCircular.pdf

pdf

Circular26SIGNBOARD.pdf

pdf

DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

html

f6ec432f641b4a75bb704c3a9aa11e4c.html

pdf

GRLDDeduction10012018.pdf

pdf

GSTGR.pdf

pdf

Mecilianiusmin.pdf

pdf

MinwagesCircular.pdf

06

Royelty18.06.19Newrate.pdf

pdf

VigilaceUnitmin.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders