Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57182971

Tender For annual maintenance contract Of 14 Nos. Otis Make Lifts Installed In Type-Ii, Iii, Iv Residential Quarters, Shekhawat Complex And 08 Nos. Johnson Make Lifts (580 Men Barrack & Ota Building) Under Mmc-Ii Forthe Year 2026-27 At Nsg C Manesar(

Issued by Government Departments · Gurgaon, Haryana
Tender Value
13.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
27648
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gurgaon → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance contract Of 14 Nos. Otis Make Lifts Installed In Type-Ii, Iii, Iv Residential Quarters, Shekhawat Complex And 08 Nos. Johnson Make Lifts (580 Men Barrack & Ota Building) Under Mmc-Ii Forthe Year 2026-27 At Nsg C Manesar(Sh: annual maintenance contract Of 06 Nos Passenger Lifts Of Johnson Make At 580 Men Barrack & 02 Nos At Ota Building)

BOQ

Name of Work:- AMC of 14 Nos. OTIS make lifts installed in Type-II, III, IV residential quarters, Shekhawat Complex and 08 Nos. Johnson make lifts (580 Men Barrack & OTA building) under MMC-II forthe year 2026-27 at NSG C Manesar(SH: AMC of 06 NOs Passenger Lifts of Johnson make at 580 Men Barrack & 02 Nos at OTA Building)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Annual maintenance of 8 passenger Johnson make Lifts installed at 580 Men Barrack & OTA Building which includes routine preventive and break down maintenance for FY 2026-27 as per terms and conditions etc complete as reqd.
2Lift No.- L-J1091
3Lift No.- L-J1092
4Lift No.- L-J1093
5Lift No.- L-J1094
6Lift No.- L-J1095
7Lift No.- L-J1096
8L-P 7531
9L-P 7532 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182971
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Security Guard
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance contract Of 14 Nos. Otis Make Lifts Installed In Type-Ii, Iii, Iv Residential Quarters, Shekhawat Complex And 08 Nos. Johnson Make Lifts (580 Men Barrack & Ota Building) Under Mmc-Ii Forthe Year 2026-27 At Nsg C Manesar(Sh: annual maintenance contract Of 06 Nos Passenger Lifts Of Johnson Make At 580 Men Barrack & 02 Nos At Ota Building)
Basic Detail
Tender No 33(2nd Call)/CS/2026-27/NSG
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gurgaon
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27648
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7d43e5ea-f957-4799-80aa-181feaed9b95.html
BOQ_970488.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7d43e5ea-f957-4799-80aa-181feaed9b95.html

xls

BOQ_970488.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders