Defence Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57182960

Bids Are Invited For Brush Steel Wire 32Mm 1 1/4 (N7920-000023) , Red Lead Powder Non Setting. (N8010-000324) , Brush Scrubbing Large (N7920-000020) , Bucket Polythene 15.5 Ltr Capacity (N7240-P063893) , Cloth Towling Terry 76Cm(30 ) (N8305-000259) , Clot

Issued by Government Departments · uttara kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
4112
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
uttara kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
600920

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Brush Steel Wire 32Mm 1 1/4 (N7920-000023) , Red Lead Powder Non Setting. (N8010-000324) , Brush Scrubbing Large (N7920-000020) , Bucket Polythene 15.5 Ltr Capacity (N7240-P063893) , Cloth Towling Terry 76Cm(30 ) (N8305-000259) , Cloth Stocknitte (N8305-000738) , Rags Cotton Coloured (N8305- 000246) , Cloth Hessain Medium 102Cm Wide(Rot Proofed) (N8305-000063) , Cloth Spong (N8305- 000061)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182960
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Brush Steel Wire 32Mm 1 1/4 (N7920-000023) , Red Lead Powder Non Setting. (N8010-000324) , Brush Scrubbing Large (N7920-000020) , Bucket Polythene 15.5 Ltr Capacity (N7240-P063893) , Cloth Towling Terry 76Cm(30 ) (N8305-000259) , Cloth Stocknitte (N8305-000738) , Rags Cotton Coloured (N8305- 000246) , Cloth Hessain Medium 102Cm Wide(Rot Proofed) (N8305-000063) , Cloth Spong (N8305- 000061)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7778250
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City uttara kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4112
Exemption Available
Document List
8dd1bd5f-0e3a-4e5a-8667-8c3e602219da.pdf
n7240-p063893-4_2026-07-09-09-31-32_b4e7cd5782ea90a935599f103b27a806.pdf
n7920-000020-3_2026-07-09-09-29-06_14efee418f377f5b1d84a7b06d9f061d.pdf
n7920-000023-1_2026-07-08-11-23-42_fdb55df38102b7d93215334bf4f4dc88.pdf
n8010-000324-2_2026-07-08-11-28-03_ce12af973cb5bce5c875d72a4d4509af.pdf
n8305-000061-10_2026-07-09-09-49-58_a164c1ec0bcea624d649760fa75a5145.pdf
n8305-000063-9_2026-07-09-09-48-47_f2cd51ba965892860417378be8f71670.pdf
n8305-000246-8_2026-07-09-09-47-17_b8dd663a98173f50aaec7a24f4a3864b.pdf
n8305-000259-6_2026-07-09-09-42-31_1fd697e6f8d2b83b4d384d528834573b.pdf
n8305-000738-7_2026-07-09-09-45-55_9d13a629c96c67bf57a161cfe3d29b34.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8dd1bd5f-0e3a-4e5a-8667-8c3e602219da.pdf

pdf

n7240-p063893-4_2026-07-09-09-31-32_b4e7cd5782ea90a935599f103b27a806.pdf

pdf

n7920-000020-3_2026-07-09-09-29-06_14efee418f377f5b1d84a7b06d9f061d.pdf

pdf

n7920-000023-1_2026-07-08-11-23-42_fdb55df38102b7d93215334bf4f4dc88.pdf

pdf

n8010-000324-2_2026-07-08-11-28-03_ce12af973cb5bce5c875d72a4d4509af.pdf

pdf

n8305-000061-10_2026-07-09-09-49-58_a164c1ec0bcea624d649760fa75a5145.pdf

pdf

n8305-000063-9_2026-07-09-09-48-47_f2cd51ba965892860417378be8f71670.pdf

pdf

n8305-000246-8_2026-07-09-09-47-17_b8dd663a98173f50aaec7a24f4a3864b.pdf

pdf

n8305-000259-6_2026-07-09-09-42-31_1fd697e6f8d2b83b4d384d528834573b.pdf

pdf

n8305-000738-7_2026-07-09-09-45-55_9d13a629c96c67bf57a161cfe3d29b34.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders