Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57182867

Tender For Providing and fixing PVC water tank in GSECL Colony Ukai TPS.(WT-5244 Civil Colony)

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
34.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1.03 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2950
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing and fixing PVC water tank in GSECL Colony Ukai TPS.(WT-5244 Civil Colony)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57182867
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 34.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Providing and fixing PVC water tank in GSECL Colony Ukai TPS.(WT-5244 Civil Colony)
Basic Detail
Tender No WT-5244
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 34.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2950
EMD 1.03 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3573039385b147e9b10b554149e0ed3e.html
WT5244TenderDocument.pdf
WT5244Tendernotice.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3573039385b147e9b10b554149e0ed3e.html

pdf

WT5244TenderDocument.pdf

pdf

WT5244Tendernotice.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders